​Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy1
2-Buy8
3-Hold6
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.3

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 203.303.952.833.2040229.49
AnnualDec 193.124.172.313.14914-15.94
AnnualDec 182.853.152.532.861018-7.44
QuarterlyMar 180.700.830.650.681007-6.05
QuarterlyJun 180.710.800.580.711007-7.52
QuarterlySep 180.740.930.640.751007-7.71
QuarterlyDec 180.710.780.600.73916-8.70
Long Term Growth 5.8511.000.705.8521088.03
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 172.772.79-0.80
AnnualDec 162.122.53-16.15
AnnualDec 152.121.9011.49
QuarterlyDec 170.710.73-3.19
QuarterlySep 170.650.71-9.00
QuarterlyJun 170.690.75-7.55
QuarterlyMar 170.720.693.81
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters