​Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy2
2-Buy9
3-Hold4
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.1

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 202.843.502.073.03615-13.12
AnnualDec 193.174.262.303.16926-2.59
AnnualDec 182.943.802.442.94963-0.47
QuarterlyJun 180.660.730.580.66814-4.74
QuarterlySep 180.750.940.580.75832-2.02
QuarterlyDec 180.710.780.570.73833-1.42
QuarterlyMar 190.741.030.590.72612-8.63
Long Term Growth 5.8511.000.705.85200-31.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 172.772.79-0.80
AnnualDec 162.122.53-16.15
AnnualDec 152.121.9011.49
QuarterlyMar 180.720.694.41
QuarterlyDec 170.710.73-3.19
QuarterlySep 170.650.71-9.00
QuarterlyJun 170.690.75-7.55
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters