​Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy1
2-Buy10
3-Hold3
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.1

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 193.184.202.453.106000.05
AnnualDec 183.123.402.743.20901-1.07
AnnualDec 172.832.972.762.818110.84
QuarterlyDec 170.760.910.700.738000.00
QuarterlyMar 180.750.830.680.76740-1.61
QuarterlyJun 180.780.900.580.797231.22
QuarterlySep 180.810.930.720.817210.93
Long Term Growth -2.30-2.30-2.30-2.301010.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 162.122.53-16.15
AnnualDec 152.121.9011.49
AnnualDec 141.010.983.56
QuarterlySep 170.650.70-6.55
QuarterlyJun 170.690.75-7.55
QuarterlyMar 170.720.693.81
QuarterlyDec 160.770.6812.44
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters