​Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy1
2-Buy4
3-Hold8
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.8

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 202.974.012.342.858004.36
AnnualDec 193.123.992.543.029101.98
AnnualDec 182.883.422.712.8010100.03
QuarterlySep 180.670.760.470.699102.12
QuarterlyDec 180.770.950.640.779002.24
QuarterlyMar 190.690.790.580.736001.39
QuarterlyJun 190.680.800.480.69600-1.24
Long Term Growth -0.80-0.80-0.80-0.801000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 172.772.79-0.80
AnnualDec 162.122.53-16.15
AnnualDec 152.121.9011.49
QuarterlyJun 180.660.66-0.15
QuarterlyMar 180.720.694.41
QuarterlyDec 170.710.73-3.19
QuarterlySep 170.650.71-9.00
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters