​Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy2
2-Buy6
3-Hold5
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.2

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 202.873.632.092.937210.26
AnnualDec 193.163.982.523.10934-0.99
AnnualDec 182.883.422.642.85916-2.51
QuarterlySep 180.730.940.660.69824-4.38
QuarterlyDec 180.720.800.620.728422.05
QuarterlyMar 190.741.030.590.72721-0.64
QuarterlyJun 190.791.050.660.75612-2.42
Long Term Growth 0.700.700.700.701000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 172.772.79-0.80
AnnualDec 162.122.53-16.15
AnnualDec 152.121.9011.49
QuarterlyJun 180.660.66-0.15
QuarterlyMar 180.720.694.41
QuarterlyDec 170.710.73-3.19
QuarterlySep 170.650.71-9.00
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters